Open government and public tenders
Find open Australian and New Zealand tenders by state, then write a winning response with Scryve.
301 Public tenders
ROI Non SF6 Circuit Breakers
New Zealand : CanterburyOrion New Zealand Limited30 October 2026Main Contractor for Paparangi School (Wellington) 1,2,3,4,6,7 & 9 Combined Envelope Improvements
Facility: Paparangi School, Wellington Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : WellingtonMinistry of Education2 October 2026H3 Cleaning Contract
Facility: Claudelands Events Centre Map: View on Google Maps Facility: FMG Stadium Waikato Map: View on Google Maps Facility: Seddon Park Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : WaikatoHamilton City Council6 October 2026Ulva Island Wharf Refurbishment
Site: Post Office Cove, Ulva Island Map: View on Google Maps Enquiries Contact: Erin Ruxton Phone: 0800732732 Go to Source Location New Zealand : SouthlandSouthland District Council23 October 2026RFP - Complex Asset Maintenance (CAM) Specialist Consultant
New Zealand : AucklandWatercare Services Limited30 September 2026Greater Christchurch Future Bus Services Procurement
New Zealand : CanterburyEnvironment Canterbury Regional Council2 October 2026NZAS - EOI - Bricklaying Services
New Zealand : Auckland : Bay of Plenty : Canterbury : Chatham Islands : Gisborne : Hawke's Bay : Kermadec : Manawatu-Wanganui : Marlborough : Nelson : Northland : Otago : Southland : Subantartic : Taranaki : Tasman-Nelson : Three Kings : Waikato : Wellington : West CoastNew Zealand Aluminium Smelters Limited10 September 2026Inspection, Cleaning and Maintenance of Public Toilets 2026-2029
New Zealand : WellingtonHutt Valley Procurement28 September 2026Katikati Wastewater Outfall Harbour Section Replacement – Early Contractor Involvement
New Zealand : Bay of PlentyWestern Bay of Plenty District Council25 September 2026Porirua WWTP Sludge Volume Reduction (Dryer) - Stage 1B Dryer Facility
Facility: Porirua WWTP Map: View on Google Maps Enquiries Contact: Ben Worthington Email: procurement@tiakiwai.co.nz Go to Source Location New Zealand : WellingtonTiaki Wai24 September 2026Transport Services for The Malvern Schools Transport Committee
New Zealand : CanterburyMinistry of Education2 October 2026ROI for a Contractor for a Roofing Project at Henderson High School
Facility: Henderson High School Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : AucklandMinistry of Education21 September 2026Request for Tender - Main Contractor for Block 4 Tech Block Upgrade at Christchurch South Intermediate
Facility: Christchurch South Intermediate Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : CanterburyMinistry of Education30 September 2026Main Contractor for Site Drainage Works at Te Kura o Waitahanui
Facility: Te Kura o Waitahanui Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : WaikatoMinistry of Education1 October 2026Greater Greymouth WTP: Pre-Treatment Upgrade
Facility: Greater Greymouth Water Treatment Plant Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : West CoastGrey District Council9 October 2026Richards Beach Water & Wastewater Reticulation Extension
Site: Richards Beach, Cromwell, Central Otago Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : OtagoCentral Otago District Council2 October 2026No.452 Dairy Flat Highway RP4590m Slip Remediation & Associated Works
Site: No.452 Dairy Flat Highway, between RP4590 and RP4630 Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : AucklandAuckland Transport17 September 2026ROI - Health NZ Counties_Edmund Hillary Building Works_Main Contractor
Facility: Edmund Hillary Ward, Middlemore Hospital Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : AucklandHealth New Zealand (Te Whatu Ora)30 September 2026Laboratory Refurbishment & Upgrade(s)
Site: 69 Gracefield Road, Gracefield Innovation Quarter Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : WellingtonCallaghan Innovation30 September 2026Main Contractor for Drainage Works at Morningside School and Potential Additional Rights
Facility: Morningside School Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : NorthlandMinistry of Education30 September 2026Rakaia Gorge Biodiversity Protection
New Zealand : CanterburyEnvironment Canterbury Regional Council2 October 2026Main Contractor for 1,5,7,10,12,14&7(Sport store): Roofing Replacement & Remediation Works at Farm Cove Intermediate School
Facility: Farm Cove Intermediate School Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : AucklandMinistry of Education28 September 2026Golden Bay High School - Pool; Shade Structure
Facility: Golden Bay High School Map: View on Google Maps Go to Source Location New Zealand : Tasman-NelsonMinistry of Education28 September 2026Laboratory Equipment
New Zealand : Auckland : Canterbury : WellingtonMinistry for Primary Industries30 September 2026
Want to speak with our consulting team?
Our consulting team works with you, or for you.
Talk to the Team