Product update release note · 16 October 2026

Introducing Workspaces.

Plus more help at every stage of your tender.

This release brings Workspaces to Scryve.

A Workspace is the home for one business. It holds the Business Profile, tenders, grants, documents and TROI conversations for that business, all in one place. If you bid for more than one business, each one gets its own Workspace.

Your existing work has already moved across. You don't need to do anything.

This update also adds more help at every stage of a tender, from deciding whether to bid to checking your response before you submit.

Here's what's new

  1. Each business gets its own Workspace

    If you write bids for more than one business, or for clients, each one now has its own Workspace. It keeps that business's Business Profile, tenders and documents together. A tender you create in a Workspace uses that business's Business Profile from the start.

    A new home page shows all your Workspaces, and you can switch between them from anywhere in Scryve. You can set up a new Workspace in a few minutes, and stop and come back at any point. When the work is finished, archive the Workspace. You can restore it at any time.

  2. TROI sees the whole Workspace

    When you talk to TROI, it can now look across everything in the Workspace you're in: your tenders, responses, win themes and summaries, as well as your Business Profile. Ask about any of them, and TROI answers with the full picture of the work in front of you.

  3. Decide if a tender is worth your time

    Not every tender is worth chasing. A clear "no" early on can save you weeks of work. Bid/No Bid now takes you through four steps: Assessment, Recommendation, Scope Alignment and Decide.

    It checks how well the tender fits your goals and whether you can meet what the buyer needs. It also compares your evidence with what the buyer will score. It shows any gaps and how to close them. Then it saves your decision, so your team can see why you chose to bid or walk away.

  4. See which claims need checking

    Buyers give marks for what you can prove. Scryve now checks each claim in your response against the document it came from, and you can open that document in one click. Claims with missing, out-of-date or disputed evidence are marked, so you know what to fix first.

  5. Work on responses as a team

    Comment on any part of a response and reply in a thread. Mention a teammate to bring them in. When a discussion is done, mark it as resolved. New comments and notifications show up straight away, so everyone works from the latest feedback.

Also new

  • Clearer response documents. Each question shows what kind of answer it needs, and a word or character count against its limit. When you import a document, Scryve tells you if it couldn't read part of it.
  • Drafts that follow what the buyer asked. Scryve reads the buyer's evaluation criteria in more detail, and your drafts use it. Short factual answers, like your ABN or address, fill in faster.
  • Coming soon: supporting documents for your evidence. Your case studies, testimonials and awards can each have a supporting document, like a reference letter or a certificate. Soon, when you upload documents, TROI will suggest the right file from your library for each one. Nothing is attached until you approve it.

Also improved

  • Business Profile. More room for the details buyers ask for. Each fact shows where it came from and what changed. Suggested updates are clearer to review, and Scryve remembers the ones you turn down, so it won’t suggest them again.
  • Your website. Scryve can re-read your website and show you what changed. You choose what goes into your profile.
  • Responses. A cleaner writing screen that shows what still needs an answer. Better editing tools, and better protection for work you've saved.
  • Win Themes. If a workshop is interrupted, it picks up where it left off.
  • Contract Review. Choose which documents to review and what type each one is. Your choices are kept, even if a review runs twice.
  • Tender and grant summaries. Scryve tells you when a tender's documents change, so you know to refresh your analysis. Large tender packs process more reliably. Grant Summary and Strategic Grant Intelligence now update together.
  • Your team. Work now belongs to your organisation, so it stays with you when someone leaves. Account owners choose which Workspaces each person can open. Managing the team and paying for tenders are now separate permissions.

Plans and your existing account

Start every tender free

Every tender now starts in Preview, at no cost. In Preview you can read the tender documents and run Bid/No Bid. That way, you can decide whether to bid before you spend anything. When you're ready, choose “Work on this tender” and pick Essentials or Premium.

Plan prices in AUD, including GST
PlanEssentialsPremium
Pay per tender$200 a tender$450 a tender
Subscription$400 a month, 3 tenders included$900 a month, 3 tenders included
Extra tenders on a subscription$200 each$450 each
Workspaces1 on pay per tender, 2 on a subscription1 on pay per tender, 2 on a subscription

Essentials

Pay per tender
$200 a tender
Subscription
$400 a month, 3 tenders included
Extra tenders on a subscription
$200 each
Workspaces
1 on pay per tender, 2 on a subscription

Premium

Pay per tender
$450 a tender
Subscription
$900 a month, 3 tenders included
Extra tenders on a subscription
$450 each
Workspaces
1 on pay per tender, 2 on a subscription

Prices are in AUD and include GST.

Essentials includes TROI, Bid/No Bid, Win Themes, response documents and the pricing checklist. Premium adds the Executive Summary, pricing strategy and Contract Review. Included tenders reset each billing month, and unused tenders don't carry over. See every plan on the Pricing page.

Your existing work

  • Each Business Profile you had is now its own Workspace, with its tenders and grants inside.
  • Every tender you started before this update keeps full Premium access.
  • You keep all your Workspaces, even if you have more than your plan includes. You can keep working in all of them. To create a new one, you'll need to be under your plan's limit.
  • Tenders, grants and TROI conversations that weren't linked to a Business Profile are in Organisation Archives. Account owners can open them there.

See it in your account.

Log in to find your Workspaces, with your existing work already moved across.

Log in