Tamplin Field Redevelopment

ClosedClose date: 9 June 2026

Tender Overview

ReferenceT00265
Issued byHawkesbury City Council
LocationSydney metro
CategoryRFT (Open) | Construction | Construction - Infrastructure | Construction - New construction projects

About this tender

Council (the principal) is seeking Tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced contractor, organisations or individuals to provide construction services in accordance with the terms and condi Project goals: Council (the principal) is seeking Tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced contractor, organisations or individuals to provide construction services in accordance with the terms and conditions of this RFT. The work is awarded for the contract work on a lump sum fixed price basis in accordance with the fixed lump sum provisions, not subject to Rise and Fall costs in the tender pricing schedules herein. A more detailed brief of the extent of goods /services required by Council is set out in Section C - Specification of this tender document. Scope: Council (the principal) is seeking Tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced contractor, organisations or individuals to provide construction services in accordance with the terms and conditions of this RFT. The work is awarded for the contract work on a lump sum fixed price basis in accordance with the fixed lump sum provisions, not subject to Rise and Fall costs in the tender pricing schedules herein. A more detailed brief of the extent of goods /services required by Council is set out in Section C - Specification of this tender document. Related files No files attached Requirements: Mandatory requirements Social procurement (Construction Policy) * Construction Category and estimated value is subject to social procurement. If you are successful in winning this opportuntity you will be required to submit quarterly reporting, do you agree? Response type Radio button (Yes/No) Social procurement (Shorter Payment Terms Policy) * Construction Category and estimated value is subject to social procurement. If you are successful in winning this opportuntity you will be required to submit quarterly reporting, do you agree? Response type Radio button (Yes/No) Opportunity requirements 1. T00265 Issue Docs 2 Council (the principal) is seeking Tenders from appropriately qualified and experienced contractor, organisations or individuals to provide construction services in accordance with the terms and conditions of this RFT. The work is awarded for the contract work on a lump sum fixed price basis in accordance with the fixed lump sum provisions, not subject to Rise and Fall costs in the tender pricing schedules herein. A more detailed brief of the extent of goods /services required by Council is set out in Section C - Specification of this tender document. Response type Free text Response templates T00265 Issue Docs 2.zip (256831 KB) 2. T00265 Issue Docs 1 T00265 Issue Docs 1 Response type File upload (Multiple) Response templates T00265 Issue Docs 1.zip (14234 KB) 3. T00265 Issue Docs 2 T00265 Issue Docs 2 Response type Free text Response templates T00265 Issue Docs 2.zip (256831 KB) 4. RFI CLOSING DATE PLEASE SE ADVISED THE CLOSING DATE FOR RFI IS 1 MAY 2026 NOT 1 APRIL. Response type Free text 5. Addendum 1 Q&A's & closing date change Response type Free text Response templates Addendum 1.zip (156 KB) 6. Addendum 2 New pricing schedule acknowledging the Separable portions and Mesh specs Response type Free text Response templates Addendum 2.zip (6878 KB) 7. Addendum 3 & 4 Addendum 3 & 4 Response type Free text Response templates Addendum 3.pdf (214 KB) Addendum 4 -.pdf (328 KB) 8. Addendum 4 Addendum 4 Response type Free text Response templates Addendum 4 -.pdf (328 KB) 9. Addendum 5 Addendum 5 Response type Free text Response templates Addendum 5.zip (18657 KB) 10. Addendum 6 and 7 new closing date due to P/H Annexure Part A Questions and Answers Response type Free text Response templates Addendum 7.zip (411 KB) Addendum 6.zip (108 KB) Evaluation Assessment Criteria General assessment criteria that was used to evaluate this opportunity Capability Methodology Sustainability Organisational capacity Financial capacity Innovation Price Experience Risk management Social outcomes Compliance Terms and conditions Global terms and conditions buy NSW Tenders Terms and Conditions (210 KB) Notices No notices have been posted for this opportunity. Amendments 29 May 2026 10:44 AM Closing Date and Time: 9 June 2026 DUE TO PUBLIC HOLIDAY WE HAVE ALLOWED AN EXTRA DAY 04 May 2026 15:02 PM Addendum 4 04 May 2026 14:56 PM Addendum 3 & 4 14 Apr 2026 13:41 PM Addendum 1-2 30 Mar 2026 15:55 PM RFI CLOSING DATE CHANGED TO 1 MAY 2026 30 Mar 2026 8:11 AM Supporting Documents Included View amendments to this opportunity Download opportunity package Respond Save For general enquiries and help buy.nsw@customerservice.nsw.gov.au 1800 679 289 Popular links Open opportunities Register of notices Subscribe Find a supplier Schemes lists Policy library Help buy NSW services and platforms Supplier hub Opportunities hub catalogues.buy.nsw Schemes reporting.buy.nsw SecureSign Faster payments About us Privacy Contact us Accessibility Terms of use Copyright Sitemap We pay respect to the Traditional Custodians and First Peoples of NSW, and acknowledge their continued connection to their country and culture. Copyright © 2026

How to respond to this tender

A strong tender response is clear, compliant, and backed by evidence. These steps apply to most Australian and New Zealand public tenders.

Read the requirements in full

Open the official listing and download the full tender pack. Note the response schedules, evaluation criteria, mandatory conditions, and the exact closing time and lodgement method.

Confirm you are eligible and it is worth bidding

Check licences, insurances, certifications, and any conformance requirements before you commit. A quick bid or no-bid decision saves days of wasted effort on a tender you cannot win.

Answer every criterion with evidence

Respond to each evaluation criterion directly and back your claims with concrete examples, referees, and past performance. Address the buyer’s stated need, not a generic capability statement.

Lodge early through the official portal

Submit through the source portal well before the deadline. Late or incorrectly lodged bids are almost always rejected, so leave time for uploads, portal errors, and last-minute questions.

Ready to write winning tenders?

Sign up today, what a relief.

Sign up